Past Recipients

2013 
Debora Almedia
Sarah N. Georges 
Kelsian Henry
Makayla E. Huges 
Dymier A. Hyde 
Yosleidys Lara (Rivero) 
Tanisha Lazarre
Mahoor Mahmood
Sandrine Bei Ndetah
Kristin Travers 
Wotten Nathan 

2012
Mile O Davis
Menuka Dhakal
Rachel Alton Graham
Jason G Johnson
Nicholas S. MacArthur
Winni Micheal Madra
Danielle C. Pelletier
Aayush Regmi
Shantel M Sinclair
Alistair M Twaddle



2011

Michael Camille 
Alicia D. Dufield 
Emily A. Gosselin 
Estafania Gonzalez 
Ashley Gutierrez 
Shilana S. Kowack 
Renatta J. Laudrau
Elizabeth A. Madol
Samantha J. Morrill
Benjamin C. Nagy
Shema A Rubbi
Katelyn G. Shaw 

2010
Crosby L. Bergevin
Taylor D. Chruch
Andrea F. Cruz
Joesph A. Cruz
Dominique M. Davis
Thandiwe E. Dhilwayo
Megan V. Hooper
Andrew R. Jones
Kayoni T. Pearson
Amanda Shaw
Jamie F. Spears



2009
Fedeline Desire
Chad J. Mouton
Mellisa Thi Ngo
Ayobami Phebe Olorunfemi
Cassie Lynn Phillips
Melody M. Tomlinson
Crystal M. Tusi
Astopheline Uwinmana
Sabre Skye Weir
Kyle O. Williams


2008
Alice Kirega
 Julia Puglisi
 Mike Jeudy
Laura Memole
Elicia Morgan
Amanda Demers
Erin L. Walford
 Charlton Dobson
Aamir Terry
Beatrice Duvert


2007

Victoria O. Adewumi
Shatanna A. Harrison
Bethany E. McNaught
Justin M. Normand
Amadin Osagiede
Paul W. Sinclair Jr.
Abigail L. Slavin
Hannah K. Slavin
Molly B. Slavin
Madeleine A. Staub
Shoshawna M. Ward
Crystal A. Hargis


2006

Chelsea Dirck
Uyen-Mai Doan Thi
Samantha Ealy
Rowa Elgayli
Jasmine Gerow-Gathright
Jessica Gifford
Hao Ngoc Hoang     
Stephanie Livsey  
Heather Vaillanancourt
Tsz Kwan Wong


2005

Joshua M. Brown
Thao Nhu Do
Courtney N. Felch
Nancy Jacques
James J. Lopez
Ama Antwi Manu
Lucie E. Rawlins
Luella C. Rawlins
Rebecca L.Slavin
Samantha Wairimu-Krapton


2004

Amanda L. Demers
Charlton M. Dobson
Beatrice M. Duvert
Mike H. Jeudy
Alice Kirega
Laurie Memonle
Elicia M. Morgan
Julia M. Puglisi
Aamir R. Terry
Erin L. Walford
​                
    2003  
Diana Coconubo 
Jody Daniel Drye
Kingsley Karabi
Sudi-Njema Lett
Fallon MacKenzie
Dieu-Thi Nguyen
Priyanka Pandit
Crystal Smith
Sarah Walsh


2002

Anna E.I. Aloko
Rachel L. Ehrbar
David Elistin
Gloria C. Gasangawa
Susan Hung
Deborah Mdurvwa
Micheal R. O'Connor
Krystin Ojala
Khushboo D. Patel
Stephanie A. Riley

2001  

Kwang Jo Yi
Anne-Marie Makankusi
Megan Bower
Terry Mann Jr.
Leniol Jeudy
Estefania Concepcion
Antoinette HIlson
Leigha Marie Perry
Kimkya Worthy-Green
Zuleika Andrade

2000

Meredith L. Bryant
Kathline F. Culbert
Shayna L. Derochemont
Scott M. Doran
Lourdes R. Genao
Giao T. Huynh
Nuntyia K. Paravichia
Samare I. Pottier
Abdallah W. Simba
Kimberly L. White

1999

Juliette A. Andoh
Cammie J. Batson
Tara P. Colby
Kristina M. Cormier
Marie-Elizabeth Dimanche 
Erika W. Hokanson 
Rachel E. Kneeland 
Erica J. Labranche
Lori E. Masewic
Kathleen E. Peterson 
Shonali V. Sengupta 
Rachel Simmons
John B. Spring 
Eva L. Taylor

1998

Tania K. Aldridge 
Alyssa N. Brown 
Rachael L. Gomm   
Amanda Jones  
Angela LeBrun 
Bahati A. Lett 
Huei Shuan Liu  
Jeremy S. White
Susan Wilson 
Melanie Wingfield 


1997

Melissa G. Floyd 
Wendy Do Nguyen 
Kenneth Ugoeze Ojukwu
Leroy E.C. Simmons 
Cherie T. Tatro
Patrice Taylor
Evonne M. Traffanstedt
Christina K. Wiginton
Yared Wube 
Olivia A. Ybarra


1996 

Jennifer Cross
 Danielle Davis
Kimberly Harris
Rena Hustek
Kierra Johnson
Eleftheria Keans
Makiyak Moody
Sarra Spierer 
Stephanie Trombly 
Sung Hee Yun 

1995

Natanja N. Craig 
Jeanie Danner 
Tulani Freeman 
Christopher Green
Charles Hendricks 
Yin-Tao Huang
Jaime Lindstrom
Jennifer Moore
Heather Ormsbee 
Wesley Richardson 
Kamran Shah
Jacinta Smith
Julie Spiegel 
1994

Brian A. Micalizzi
Tranlang Thi Nguyen 
Joi. A. Pierce
Selena S. Randolph 
Tricia O. Smith 
Christy Tuff 
Julie A. Swan
1993

Amy Collake 
Shannon Fernald 
Gregory Freedland
Gabrielle Hilson
Kurstin Kohnowich
Shanon Leonard
Hui-Ping Liang
Paul Liang
Kaho Tsang
1992

Shana M. Foster 
James Grove 
Karen N. Murray
David M. Reid 
Mya Whitlock 
1991

Alison A. Bell
Joyce Oi Sze Leung
Tuan N. Nguyen 
Kathleen J. Park
Edward L. Robinson 
Toy Vongpeth 

1990

Jennifer Arsenault 
John Earl H. Bethel
Roger Dixon
Erica Jones
Twanya McDonald 
Jennifer Poole
1989

Jason Bishop
Shawn Colby
Heather Healy

1988

Sarah Brown    
Matthew Copeland
Sarah Gagnon 
Thomas Heffernan 
Adelaide Lake 
Jeremy Stewart
Kenneth Stremsky

1987

Fernando Fonseca 
Dana Humphrey 
Michele James  
Matthew McSorley 
Cheryl Mitchell
Samantha Quinn

1986

Sylvie Chagnon
Matthew Price
Tracy Lynn Taylor 
Kamne M. Thomas

1985

Gwendolyn Bethel
Dwayne Bryant 
Laurie Choate


1984

Izetta P. Boakarid 
Christine Ann Pariseau
Melody Faith Reid 
Claudine Wingfield

1983


Ansil Albert McKenzie
Michael Dobe

1982

Jacqueline Steele
Gaetian M. Frederick

1981

Alan C. Hicks 

1980

Jerry Creary  
Richard D. Woodruff

1979

Charles Normand  


1978


Cindy Po Hart Siu
 O'Kassa Famin A. Kalan 

1977


Valerie Copeland
Renecian Steward

1976


Richard J. Yancey
Natalie White

1975


Margarita Montes    





2014 Recipients 
Abraham Uriah DeMaio of New Durham, NH
Denissa L. Devane of Hudson, NH
Anakaona K. Erienne of Goffstown, NH 
Rebecca J. Landrau of Litchfield, NH
Phung-Thao Lim of Manchester, NH 
Jordanna Rae Miller of Salem, NH
Efran R. Nouei of Laconia, NH
Princess Weylon Nyemah of Manchester, NH
Alexandra K. Reade of Manchester, NH  
Keith A. Vasconcellos of Exeter, NH




.